Followers

Saturday, June 26, 2010

Bleahs Blog parade!



 I am joining in on Bleahs Blog pardade!

Justin Beiber or Adam Young? Neither! :) {Ok.... can I change my answer a month later?? haha. I now know who Adam Young is, and I love his music!}

The Prince Of Peace or Lord of Lords (trick question)? Prince of Peace

Peaches or Apricots? Yum, Peaches

Blogger or Facebook? Blogger! Although facebook is cool...

Myspace or Twitter?  I have never tried either of them.

Computers or Cell Phones?  Ah! Computers!

Dating or Waiting? Waiting

Peaches and Cream or Strawberry Shortcake? I cant eat strawberry's, so Peaches 'n' cream!

Stripes or Polka Dots? Polka Dottie's!

Pink or Blue? I like pink, but everyone says I look better in blue.

Black or White? Black.

Skirts or Shorts? Skirts.

Jeans or Slacks? I dont care!

Sneakers or Flats? Flats.

Sandels or Flip flops? 'Slip-slops'. (As my little sister calls them.) :)

Once Upon a Time or The End?  ~Once Upon a Time..~

History or Mathematics? *Smile diminishes.* You had to ask.. lol NEITHER!! If I was forced, it would be History.

Awards or Tags? Oohh Both!!

Ballet or Soccer? I am not a great example of gracefulness, so I guess soccer! :P

Keyboard or Pen and Paper?  I prefer Pencils and paper, but keyboards will have to do.

E-mail or Hand Written Letters?  Snail mail! (Oh yeah!!)

Candles or Flashlights? I love lighting matches.. so hooray for candles!

TV or Books?  Books!

Action or Romance? Action.

Cats or Dogs? Doggies!

More Questions or Stop Now? Ah! Its over! LOL Just kidding. Stopping would be nice. :D

I'll stop now. :) :D

And now for the Rules:




Answer all of the questions on your blog with the icon. Check!

Send me a link of the post you've done about this parade.

Link it back to me and tell your followers to link it back to the both of us (you and me)

Make sure your followers Link back to me you and themselves.

Tell your followers to give you the link to their blog and then tell me how many of your followers have done it

Ask your followers to do the same and let me know again

I am trying to get 100 people to do this...once we've reached one hundred I will have a giveaway of somesort to celebrate the beginning of the school year!






5 comments:

♥Bleah♥Briann♥ said...

yay!!!! I love.. love... love your answers! Hope you had fun.

With Love and Blessings,
Bleah Briann

The Golden Eagle said...

I like your answers, but you can't east strawberries? :(

♥Bleah♥Briann♥ said...

I can eat strawberries but I don't very often because... like Eldarwen, I don't ever get any good ones!

Bo said...

Haha I love your answers! I would have chosen doggies and soccer too! :P AND flats for sure haha

♥Bleah♥Briann♥ said...

Hey! If you love me... which I know you do. You'll go to Guin's Blog (because its awesome) at: www.guinevereamoureaux.blogspot.com
and follow her, and tell her I Bleah Briann @ www.blonde4christ.blogspot.com sent you.

Thanks so much!

With Love and Blessings,
Bleah Briann